EXCELLENT TEACHERS AWARD PAGE

Yearly Excellent Teachers Awardees Details
Excellent Teachers are the Mentors whose students scored 75% and above in ABC Exams of the respective year.

2017 EXCELLENT TEACHERS

# Name School Name of Mentees
1 OLANIYI ISAAC OLADIRAN
(2017 Best Teacher)
FIRST CLASS HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA ADEDIGBA TAIWO OLUWAFISAYOMI
ADEDIGBA KEHINDE OLUWAFISAYOMI
NWAGBOSO EMMANUEL JOHN
2 ADEPOJU ADEMOLA VICTOR REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA JAYEOBA SAMUEL TEMILOLUWA
EMMANUEL JOSHUA OLUGBNGA
3 AKANMU ADEWALE RAFIU OGEDENGBE HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA IJAOLA AYOMIDE ABIDEMI
OKUNADE MOHAMMED OLATUNJI
4 AJAYI OLUGBENGA MOSES TRAILBLAZER CONTINUE EDUCATION CENTER, ILESA OGUNDIPE AKINADE ISAIAH
BANKEFA OLUWAFIKAYO PAUL
5 ALUKO JOHN OLABODE ST. JOHNS ACADEMY, ILESA AYOOLA VICTOR EMMANUEL
AKINGBADE AYODEJI MICHAEL
6 OMIGBIYIGBE ISAAC OLANIYI
(2017 Outsanding Teacher)
ST. MARGARETS HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA ADEDEJI AYOMIDE GOODNESS
7 MARQUIS BABAJIDE ROBERTSON ST. MARGARETS HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA TOWOLAWI TOSIN MICHAEL
8 ADEYEMI LAWRENCE ESQ METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA ABDULAZEEZ IBRAHIM OLAWOLE
9 AYENI AYOMIPO ESTHER PLATFORM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, ILESA OGUNDEYIBI SOLOMON ADENIPEKUN
10 SAHEED SULAIMON OMOKAYODE MOTHWA ISLAMIC SCHOOL, ILESA OMIDIRAN RAHMOTALAHI ODUNAYO
11 OLOGBENLA ADEMIJU KEHINDE ST. PAULS ANGLICAN MODEL COLLEGE, ILE-IFE AJIGBOTOSHO JOSHUA OLAMIPOSI
12 AJIBADE GIDEON OLAWALE EBUNOLUWA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, OSOGBO ALLI SOFIYAT OLAMIDE

2016 EXCELLENT TEACHERS

# Name School Name of Mentees
1 MR. AFUYE OLAJIDE JOHNSON CHRIS-ADE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, ILESA OMIDIRAN OLUWATOBI RIDWAN
2 MR. OLUDARE JEREMIAH KEHINDE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY, ILESA ABIODUN OLUWATOSIN ODUNAYO
3 MR. AKANMU ADEWALE R.
(2016 Best Teacher)
REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA JOHNSON DORIS STELLA
MICHAEL OLUWADAMILARE SAMUEL
4 MR. ADEDAYO ADEYEMI SAMUEL OGEDENGBE SCHOOL OF SCIENCE, ILESA OLUWADARE ABIODUN EMMANUEL

2015 EXCELLENT TEACHERS

# Name School Name of Mentees
1 MR. OLAJIDE OLAOLUWA AJIMOKO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, ILESA OLUWAFEMI SAYO SAMUEL
2 MRS. ROMINIYI ADIRAT KIKELOMO METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA ABDULWAHAB OMOLAYO NAFISAT
3 MR. SALIU AKEEM ADEKUNLE
(2015 Best Teacher)
OSUN STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ILESA IBRAHIM ADEWALE RILIWAN
TENIOLA MICHAEL SEGUN
4 MR. OLUDARE JEREMIAH KEHINDE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY, ILESA ADEBISI EMMANUEL ADEBAYO
5 MR. SEWEJE EBENEZER ODUNAYO METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA OLANIPEKUN KUDIRAT AKOREDE
6 MR. ALO TIMOTHY BUSUYI OSOWUSI MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL, ILOKO-IJESA ADEOYE OLUWAGBOGO CHRISTIANAH
7 MR. AFUYE OLAJIDE JOHNSON CHRIS-ADE INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY, ILESA APONJOLOSUN MIRACLE O
8 MR. SHODUNKE BABATUNDE ABAYOMI MERCY TUTOR IJAMO, ILESA BABALOLA MUTIYAT TOYIN
9 MR. OMIGBIYEGBE ISAAC O. ST. MARGARET HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA FANIRAN AYOMIDE MARY
10 MR. OTINJIMI MAYOWA HIGHER GROUND SCHOOLS FELIX AYOTUNDE OLAWALE
11 ELD. ALUKO JOHN OLABODE ST. JOHN'S COMPREHENSIVE ACADEMY, ILESA OLUYEMI PHILLIP TOSIN
12 MR. AKANMU ADEWALE R. REALITY HIGH SCHOOL, ILESA OMOTOSHO FOLASADE CHRISTANAH
.